Skip to content ↓
Sutton Road Primary and Nursery

Sutton Road Primary and Nursery

Who's Who

 

Senior Leadership

Executive Head Teacher Mrs Nicola Davies
Head of School Mrs Emma Severn
Executive Inclusion Leader Mrs Sally Harvey
Assistant Head Teacher Mr Jim Wakeland
Assistant Head Teacher Mrs Heather Mitchell
Assistant Head Teacher / SENCO Mrs Eliza Blakeley
Assistant Head Teacher Mrs Leanne Pearson
English Leader Mrs Jo Skeavington
Early Years Leader

Miss Katie Scales

 

Senior Leadership - Transform Trust

Chief Executive Officer - Transform Trust Rebecca Meredith
Chief Operating Officer - Transform Trust Jill Wilkinson
Director of Quality Assurance - Transform Trust Claire Stafford
Director of Inclusion - Transform Trust Emma Hampton
Partnership Director - Transform Trust Kelly Lee
Chief Finance Officer - Transform Trust Steve Cox
Chief People Officer - Transform Trust Rachel Hannon
Associate Headteacher - Transform Trust Rachel Meli
Associate Headteacher - Transform Trust Tanya White
Support Staff Associate - Transform Trust Trish Wilson
EYFS Associate Headteacher - Transform Trust Tracy Hopkins
Director of Adult Learning - Transform Trust Liz Barratt
Associate Headteacher - Transform Trust Phil Herd
Lead Associate Headteacher - Transform Trust Rebecca Williamson
Director of Finance - Transform Trust Richard Marshall
Governance Professional - Transform Trust Sarah Sayer

Teaching Staff

Foundation 1 Teacher

Mrs A Bower
Foundation 2 Teachers

Miss E King

Miss J Goodman
Miss K Scales

Mrs R Routledge

Year 1 Class Teachers

Mrs A Smith
Mrs N Gude

Mrs L Pearson

Year 2 Class Teachers Mrs M Dixon
Mr K Thomson
Miss L Stewart
Year 3 Class Teachers

Mr J Wakeland
Miss M Hutson

Mr C Marshall

Year 4 Class Teachers

Miss D Brennan
Miss K Cocking

Mrs A Oakes

Year 5 Class Teachers

Miss L Ballard / Mrs Kitchener (covering Maternity)
Miss C Cornell

Mr H Lewis

Year 6 Class Teachers

Mrs J Skeavington

Mrs H Mitchell

Mr L Fletcher-Newbold

PPA cover

Miss E Harvey

Mrs N Wakeland

SENCO Mrs E Blakeley

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Alsop Mrs Hopes Miss Draycott
Mrs Barton Mrs Kirkham Mrs White 
Mrs Beardah Mrs Riley Mrs Winfield
Miss Beecroft Miss Russon Mrs S Davis 
Miss K Brown Miss Saxton  
Mrs J Davis  Mrs Steptoe  
Mr Dore Mrs Toon

 

Care Assistants

Miss C Bramley Mrs J Hill 
Mrs D Newton                             Miss S Booth
Miss A Wilkinson  Mrs L Brown

Administration Staff

Office Manager

Miss Wall

Office Team Leader Mrs Dobb
Finance & Admin Assistant Mrs Fearon
Administrative Support Assistant

Mrs Witton

Administrative Assistant Ms Robinson

Additional Personnel

Executive Assistant Mrs T Mullaney
Pastoral Support Officer Mrs H Darwood-Brown
Senior Technical & Communications Administrator Mr P Scattergood
Art & Display Technician Mr D Kemp

MDSA Staff

Mrs R Berry      (Senior MDSA) Mrs L Omand 
Mrs A Trznadel                        Mrs H Shepherd           
Mrs D Chadburn               Miss S Shipman
Mrs D Foreman                   Miss J Smith 
Mrs S Harwood                  Mrs A Soliman
Miss D Taylor Mrs L White
Mrs C Knights   

Catering Staff

Cook-in-Charge K Pearson
Kitchen & Dining Room

S Ellis

X Wiznycia

S Squires

Site Staff

Site Manager Mr K Barsby
Assistant Site Manager Mr J Smith
Cleaners

K Bye

K Reed

K Naylor

A Gray

Breakfast & After School Club Staff

Breakfast & After School Club Leader Ms L Winfield
Deputy After School Club Play-worker Mrs L White
Breakfast & After School Club Play-workers

Mrs S Harwood

Mrs H Shepherd

Miss C Beecroft