Skip to content ↓
Sutton Road Primary and Nursery

Sutton Road Primary and Nursery

Who's Who

Senior Leadership

Executive Head Teacher Nicola Davies
Head of School Emma Severn
Senior Leaders

Mrs Harvey (Executive Inclusion Leader)
Mr Wakeland (Assistant Head Teacher)
Mrs Evans (Assistant Head Teacher / Early Years Foundation Stage Leader)
Mrs Mitchell (Assistant Head Teacher)
Mrs Blakeley (Assistant Head Teacher / SENCO)

Mrs Skeavington (English Leader)

Mr Rathe (Maths Leader at Holgate)
 

Teaching Staff

Foundation 1 Teacher

Miss Scales
Foundation 2 Teachers

Mrs Evans

Mrs Bennett (covering maternity leave)
Miss Carey
Miss Airton
Mrs Routledge (Maternity Leave)

Year 1 Class Teachers

Mrs Smith
Mrs Baillie

Miss Stewart (covering maternity leave)
Mrs Gude (Maternity Leave)

Year 2 Class Teachers Mrs Bacon 
Miss Baker
Mr Wakeland
Year 3 Class Teachers

Miss Smith
Miss Pickford

Mrs Baines

Year 4 Class Teachers

Miss Bunting
Miss Plume

Mr Rathe

Year 5 Class Teachers

Miss Ballard
Mrs Mitchell

Year 6 Class Teachers

Mrs Blakeley

Mrs Skeavington

Reading Recovery Teacher Mrs Tessyman
PPA cover Miss Daltry
Mrs Bennett

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Alsop Mr Dore                                          Miss Shakespeare
Miss Arnold (apprentice) Mrs Draycott                                 Mrs Soman           
Mrs Barton Miss Evans                                    Mrs Toon
Mrs Beardah Ms Glossop (supply)                   Mrs White 
Miss Beecroft Mrs Henshaw                               Mrs Winfield
Miss Booth (care assistant) Mrs Hill
Mrs Darwood-Brown Mrs Kirkham
Mrs J Davis  Miss Matthews
Mrs S Davis (care assistant)  Mrs Newton (care assistant)
Mrs Denby (care assistant)

Miss Russon

Administration Staff

Office Manager

Miss Wall

Office Team Leader Mrs Hickling
Finance & Admin Assistant Mrs Bacon
Administrative Support Assistant

Mrs Witton

Administrative Assistant Mrs Robinson

Additional Personnel

Executive Personal Assistant Miss Mullaney
Family & Community Engagement Leader Mrs Angela
Deputy Inclusion Leader and Attendance Lead Mrs Fearn
Technical Support Officer Mr Scattergood
Art & Display Technician Mr Kemp

MDSA Staff

Charlotte Bramley (Senior MDSA)                              
Rebecca Berry                                Jane Cullen                           
Donna Chadburn                Sonia Edmunds
Dawn Foreman                   Sonia Harwood  
Janette Hill                           Christina Knights 
Denise Newton Christine Radcliffe
Lisa Regulski  Lauren Robey  
Helen Shepherd Sue Shipman
Charlotte Smith Joanne Smith
Alaa Soliman  Deborah Taylor
Anna Trznadel   Lynne White  
 Karen Wozney  

Catering Staff

Cook-in-Charge Anne Berridge
Dining Room Assistants Claire Paige
Sue Ellis
Keeley Plant

Site Staff

Site Manager Mr Bishop
Site Assistant Mr Henshaw
Cleaners

Mrs Wozny
Mrs Witton
Mrs Newton

Mrs Bye

Miss Reed

Miss Yates

Breakfast & After School Club Staff

Breakfast & After School Club Leader Lucy Winfield
Deputy After School Club Play-worker Lynne White
Breakfast & After School Club Play-workers

Sonia Harwood
Charlie Denby

Helen Shepherd

After School Club Play-worker Julie Webster